2013 Selectees

  • Delia Aires, Ireland
  • Angelo Alberto, Bonaire
  • Kevin Bernardez, United States
  • Mendy Calixte, Haiti
  • Alvaro Ceballos, United States
  • Karishma Changlani, India
  • Caleb Friesen, Canada
  • Veisinia Ha'unga, New Zealand
  • Diamante Horton, United States
  • Zachery James, United States
  • Jeanvier Janga, Bonaire
  • Oredola Kayode, Nigeria
  • Grace Kim, Canada
  • Kendall Lui, United States
  • Poornima Meegammana, Sri Lanka
  • Eva Miller, United States
  • Esther Nazziwa, Uganda
  • Yvon Noralez, Belize
  • Peter Opiyo, Kenya
  • Marne Pool, United States
  • Bukirwa Rhamulah, Uganda
  • Jose Saavedra Lara, United States
  • Randhir Singh, India
  • Sandra Suarez, Argentina
  • Kasiemobi Walters, United States

2014 Selectees

  • Manthan Charles, India
  • Ackeem Durrant, United Kingdom
  • Heba Elshatoury, Egypt
  • Sebastian Farias, United Kingdom
  • Venessa Fuentes, United States
  • Jennifer Galeana, United States
  • Celine Gil, United States
  • Ashley Hiatt, United States
  • Moinuddin I, India
  • Evellyn Lima dos Santos, Brazil
  • Salwa Majoka, Canada
  • Bianca Mitchell-Reyes, Canada
  • Zabihullah Hassan, Canada
  • Kenia Najar Miranda, United States
  • Dhenzel Obeng, Canada
  • Joanna Okey, Nigeria
  • Conor Paul, United Kingdom
  • Suresh R, India
  • Dantorie Reeves, United States
  • Alexandra Runceanu, Romania
  • Kate Sexton, Ireland
  • Ahmad Suleiman, United States
  • Julia Tang, Canada
  • Anthony Tayag, United States
  • Alyson Yee, United States

2015 Selectees

  • Yamilet Acevedo Caceres, United States
  • Paolo Sebastian Aguirre Tuma, United Kingdom
  • Ayah Benberna, United Kingdom
  • Kyle Bent, United States
  • Micaela Bolaños Meade, Mexico
  • Victoria Bruno, United States
  • Andreea Carjan, Romania
  • Ayanda Chisholm, United States
  • Christine Chung, Canada
  • Ximena Gabilondo, Mexico
  • Maya Hirota, United States
  • Jessy Kalala, Ireland
  • Rachel Lam, United States
  • Aleson Matoso, Brazil
  • Tia Morrison, Canada
  • Sikha Patra, India
  • Marco Perez Poma, Peru
  • Victor Portillo Garcia, El Salvador
  • Abdelhadi Qasrawi, Jordan
  • Abdullah Quick, United States
  • Angela Rowe, United States
  • Revathi S, India
  • Mahmoud Sadek, Egypt
  • Edwin Salgado, United States
  • Salim Shekh, India

2016 Selectees

  • Camilla Aguirre Avila, Mexico
  • Hiba Nabulsi, Jordan
  • Harry Binstead, United Kingdom
  • Jagadeesh BK, India
  • Kayla Briët, United States
  • Raymond Carela, United States
  • Bedelyn Dabel, United States
  • Bianca Dente, Argentina
  • Mimansa Dogra, United States
  • Shanel Gray, United States
  • Jessica Hairston, United States
  • Gabriella Huggins, United States
  • Ahlaam Ibraahim, United States
  • Adam Madojemu, Nigeria
  • Tala Maragha, Jordan
  • Daymian Mejia, United States
  • Agata Mroczek, Poland
  • Adam Peche, United States
  • Yensen Quintero Valenzuela, Colombia
  • Kitzia Rodriguez, United States
  • Mihai Tiu, Romania
  • Dilip V, India
  • Sonika Verma, Canada
  • Jessie Zus, Canada

2017 Selectees

  • Mayara Donaria Araujo, Brazil
  • Kate Beacom, United States
  • Rupa Biswas, India
  • Selim Busche, Germany
  • Manish Chowdhury, India
  • Gabi de Carvalho Teixeira, Mexico
  • Daniel Duran, United States
  • Michael Escobar, United States
  • Matheus Felix da Silva, Brazil
  • Noel Gasca, United States
  • Grace Goen, United States
  • Jacob Goode, Ireland
  • Reyna Hixson, United States
  • Alice Lammers, United States
  • Sariena Luy, Canada
  • Feven Mekonenn, United States
  • Marylys Merida, United States
  • Ateswar Mondal, India
  • Indrajit Mondal, India
  • Yasguen Quintero Valenzuela, Colombia
  • Sarah Ramirez, United States
  • Sonia Samuel, India
  • Makhissa Sano, United States
  • Camille Schmitt, United States
  • Sarah Tijerina, United States

2018 Selectees

  • Musarrat Banu, India
  • Tarathorn Boonngamanong, United States
  • Diana Chao, United States
  • Ignacio Fernandez, Costa Rica
  • Ciara-Beth Griffin, Ireland
  • Mackie Mallison, United States
  • Lee Mokobe, South Africa
  • Monalisa Mondal, India
  • Carlynn Newhouse, United States
  • Carol Nguyen, Canada
  • Kyziah Shavers, United States
  • Mohamed Touahria, Algeria

2019 Selectees

  • Monica Acedo, Mexico
  • Jenny Chung, Canada
  • Mya Jonisha Cross, United States
  • Azalia Escalera, United States
  • Geneva Heyward, United States
  • Otter Jung-Allen, United States
  • Marianne Kumanayake, Singapore
  • Zawan Mahmoud, United States
  • Aman Mukhiya, India
  • Ameya Okamoto, United States
  • Reema Shatat, Jordan
  • Ricky Stephen Rojas, United States
  • Priya Sutradhar, India
  • Keiki Taylor, United States
  • Jerom Thambipillai, United Kingdom
  • Stephen Uribe, United States
  • Ingrid Vallecilla Buesaca, Colombia
  • Merissa Victor, Malaysia
  • River Wittke, United States
  • Linhan Zhang, Hong Kong

2020 Selectees

  • Nuran Cicek, Turkey
  • Gabrielle Deacon, United States
  • Nicole Fanelli, United States
  • Victor Garcia, United States
  • Sebastian Jimenez, Mexico
  • Esmeralda Martinez, United States
  • Katia Myers, Canada
  • Kavina Ragoo, Mauritius
  • Jamal Rajeh, Lebanon
  • Diana Valero, Venezuela